The Team
Gallery
2023-2024 Team
Alternates: Christopher Hwang, Sonan Sahgal, Samuel Indyk

Season Accomplishments

Georgia Scrimmage (4th):
  • Astronomy (3rd)
  • Disease Detectives (7th, 8th)
  • Science in the News (3rd, 5th)

Princeton Invitational (8th):
  • Air Trajectory (5th)
  • Anatomy (6th)
  • Codebusters (4th)
  • Disease Detectives (1st)
  • Microbe Mission (6th)
  • Robot Tour (4th)
  • Towers (4th)

Fairfax Invitational (2nd):
  • Air Trajectory (1st, 6th)
  • Anatomy (3rd)
  • Astronomy (2nd, 3rd)
  • Codebusters (2nd)
  • Detector Building (3rd)
  • Disease Detectives (1st)
  • Forestry (3rd)
  • Fossils (4th)
  • Towers (3rd)
  • WIDI (2nd)

Fairfax Regional (1st, 5th):
  • Air Trajectory (2nd, 3rd, 6th)
  • Anatomy (3rd, 5th)
  • Astronomy (1st, 5th)
  • Codebusters (2nd, 4th)
  • Disease Detectives (1st, 4th)
  • Dynamic Planet (2nd, 4th)
  • Ecology (2nd, 5th)
  • Fermi Questions (4th, 6th)
  • Forensics (3rd)
  • Forestry (3rd, 4th)
  • Fossils (3rd)
  • Geologic Mapping (2nd, 6th)
  • Optics (5th)
  • Robot Tour (1st, 4th, 5th)
  • Scrambler (4th)
  • Towers (4th, 5th)
  • Wind Power(1st, 4th)

Running total: 2 trophies and 56 medals
Past Teams

Season Accomplishments

Georgia Scrimmage:
  • Astronomy (3rd)
  • Fermi Questions (5th)
  • Forensics (5th)
  • Forestry (2th)
  • It's About Time (6th)
  • WiFi Lab (6th)
Fairfax Invitational (4th):
  • Anatomy (5th)
  • Bridge (1st)
  • Experimental Design (2nd)
  • Flight (1st, 2nd)
  • Forensics (2nd, 3rd)
  • Forestry (2nd)
  • Remote Sensing (1st)
  • WiFi Lab (5th)
  • WIDI (4th)
Princeton Invitational:
  • Forestry (5th)
  • It's About Time (2nd)
  • WiFi Lab (2nd)
Regionals (3rd):
  • Anatomy (6th)
  • Bridge (4th)
  • Chem Lab (6th)
  • Detector Building (2nd)
  • Disease Detectives (5th)
  • Dynamic Planet (4th, 6th)
  • Environmental Chemistry (3rd)
  • Experimental Design (3rd, 5th)
  • Fermi Questions (4th)
  • Forensics (1st)
  • Forestry (2nd)
  • It's About Time (2nd)
  • Rocks and Minerals (3rd)
  • Scrambler (2nd)
  • Trajectory (2nd)
  • WIDI (4th, 5th)
  • WiFi Lab (2nd)
States (4th):
  • Codebusters (5th)
  • Detector Building (2nd)
  • Disease Detectives (5th)
  • Environmental Chemistry (5th)
  • Fermi Questions (2nd)
  • Flight (4th)
  • Forensics (3rd)
  • Forestry (1st)
  • Green Generation (2nd)
  • It's About Time (3rd)
  • Remote Sensing (6th)
  • WIDI (6th)
  • Botany (3rd)
  • Solar Power (4th)

Total: 3 trophies and 54 medals